Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round 18 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:30PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
NararadefSouthern Spirit
Venue: Fagans Park (Fagan Park)Match ID: 3492854
Umpires: Umpire1: John Davidson  Umpire2: Elisabeth Houston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bolte, Carl
McLachlan, Mark
Gallichan, Peter
Owen, Thomas
Baird, Kered D
Wood, Mitchell M
Lulham, Ethan (+)
Lawson, Keiran
Jordan, Kyle J
Smith, James P (c)
Cross, Peter
Shelley, Michael
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Cross, Peter
Lawson, Keiran
 
Fiddock, Mitchell
Friend, Daniel (c)
Jaenke, Harrison S
Jones, Ethan S
Wright, Mitchell R
Cork, Lachlan E
Bayliss, Lachlan J
Martyn, Owen
Smith, Zane H
McIntyre, Liam C
O'Farrell, Liam M (+)
Bull, Lachlan A
 
Team Manager:  Wilson, Jack A
Scorer:  Wilson, Jack A
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Bull, Lachlan A
Martyn, Owen
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round 11 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:30PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Southern SpiritdefNarara
Venue: Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)Match ID: 3493501
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Ashe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grainger, Nicholas
Handley, Kieren J
Wilson, Jack A
McInnes, Dean A
Gerrie, Justin (c) (+)
Watson, Ross
Higgins, Shane
Jewiss, John
Hyland, Adam
Sibley, Jordan S
Mahony, Simon A
Doran, Jamie G
 
Anderson, Phillip J
Binns, Brad (c)
Baird, Aras E
Anderson, Michael
Moriarty, Harrison P (+)
Barsing, Mal
Cross, Michael
Crowe, Garry J
Hardie, Simon W
Stapleford, Mitchell
Gomez, Rayden A
Mills, Dean J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Mills, Dean J
Cross, Michael
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round GF - Tue 26 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
The EntrancedefSouthern Spirit
Umpires: Umpire1: Hamish Millen  Umpire2: Thomas Maurer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bennett, Dylan J
Allison, Lochie M
Stone, Regan J
Fullerton, Cooper
Dunkerley, Callum (+)
Hardy, Jake
Hardy, Broc (c)
Mylchreest, Lachlan
Bailey, Levi M
Wright, Cooper B
Mylchreest, Elliot
Carr, Rhiley J
 
Wilson, Jack A
Bull, Lachlan A
Pymble, Toby J (+)
Jaenke, Harrison S
Jones, Ethan S
Wright, Mitchell R
Cork, Lachlan E (c)
Bayliss, Lachlan J
Clarke, Thomas J
Dickson, Aiden
Sibley, Jordan S
McIntyre, Liam C
 
Coach:  Wilson, Jack A
Team Manager:  Wilson, Jack A
Central Coast Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round 16 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
WyongdefSouthern Spirit
Venue: Kanwal OvalMatch ID: 3557550
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hollingsworth, Aaron
Clouten, Kris
Slominski, Peter J
Lavin, Bailey J
Robson, Sean (c) (+)
Mitchell, Harrison J
Alderson, Thomas
Yorke, Jonathan
Bull, Andrew
Bradley, Jason S
Sinclair, Jason
 
Aitchison, Scott A
Wright, Paul R
Brusich, Luke A
Clarke, Anthony W
Barry, Kyrin
Witten, Andrew A
Dickson, Sean (c)
Williams, Bryce G
Handley, Col
Buchanan, John
Buchanan, Bobby K
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round 16 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Southern SpiritdefNarara
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dewar, Kevin
Taylor, John F
Dawes, Brent
Higgins, Blake T
Higgins, Jarred W
Corbett, Matthew (c)
Corbett, Joel G
Edmondson, Darren
Pyle, Jon (+)
Hopping, Craig
Weir, Blake N
 
Dixon, Neil D
Monin, Jeffrey I
Fitzgibbon, Tobias J
Jack, Angus
Shetty, Nithin T
Binns, Grant (c)
Patel, Yug
Post, Michael
Post, Riley B (+)
Fitzgibbon, Zachary
Salter, Scott
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
Round 16 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Southern SpiritdefLisarow White
Venue: Rogers Park (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 3622084
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sibley, Trevor J
Willoughby, Ben
Warner, Kaden
Tomlinson, Hunter
Slater, Robin
Hancock, Darren (c)
Fry, Thomas
Willoughby, Nathan
Tomlinson, Ian
roberts, maximus
Tebbutt, Felix J
Slater, William j
 
Platt, Joshua S
Stein, Nathan
Thomas, Shannon (+)
Thompson, Benjamin
Bauer, Justin M
Armstrong, Kris J
Seyer, Karl (c)
Howison, Bailey A
Barker, Logan S
Shearman, Riley
Howison, Scott
Shearman, Jack S
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade
Round PF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Warnervale BluedrewSouthern Spirit Purple
Venue: EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC North)Match ID: 3635504
Umpires: Umpire1: Brett Rowe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bradbery, Juan A
Dunkerley, Luke P
MacPhee, Peter
Hulin, Bryn
Bradbery, Aidan J
Ifield, Matthew
Schilf, Stephen (c)
Mcgown, Mark
Vickery, Scott
Berry, Simon
Gorman, Todd
Peebles, Jason
 
Broad, Paul J
Collins, Steve
Gregg, William J
Sharpe, Paul (+)
Markham, Scott
Donnelly, Matthew J
Clarke, Joshua A
Collins, Steven J
Howard, Nicholas A (sub)
Simon, Greg
Zadravic, Anthony
Byrnes, Andrew P (c)
Palmer, Darren
Henricus, Richard (sub)
Central Coast Cricket Association - Womens T20 - A Grade
Round 16 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (2:00PM)
Lisarow WhitedefSouthern Spirit
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No.3)Match ID: 3635933
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Andrews, Elissa L (c)
Cunningham, Amy J (+)
Burton, Lacey L
Hooke, Piper
Dearing, Kelly
van't Wel, Anouk
Burkinshaw, Sophie
Holmes, Jessica (+)
 
Coach:  Hatcher, David S
 
Wright, Ebony
Oman, Sally (c)
Leggett, Ellen
Leggett, Bethany
Maher, Rhiannon
Ball, Sarah
Collins, Leisel
Central Coast Cricket Association - Womens T20 - B Grade
Round 16 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (2:00PM)
Northern Power OrangedefSouthern Spirit
Venue: Halekulani OvalMatch ID: 3636133
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cannon, Donna
Clancy, Kelly
Grant, Cat
Eggleton, Samantha
fenwick, samantha (c)
sinclair, Nicki
Menzies, Natalie (+)
Daniew, Deanne
Pedersen, Sofie
Fitzwater, Rose
 
Manuel, Susan (c)
Jones, Mirijana
Blamey, Em
Barry, Kristi
Bosley, Kieran
Gooley, Lyndall
Plunkett Gooley, Bianca
gleeson, kim
Mitchell, Leanne
Central Coast Cricket Association - Masters - Over 40s
Round 5 - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (11:00AM)
Southern Spiritdef byWyong
Venue: Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)Match ID: 3612805
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Booth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hyland, Adam
Taylor, John F
Mahony, Simon A
Byrnes, Andrew P
McInnes, Dean A
Brusich, Luke A
Markham, Scott
Handley, Col
Pyle, Jon
Corbett, Matthew
Corbett, Joel G
 
Rose, Wayne
Slominski, Peter J
McIlwraith, Brett
Burgoyne, Shane
Leard, Mark S
Rainger, John F
Daley, Lawrence J
Boss, Shannon T
Alderson, Brendan
Hughes, Sean W
Lindley, Jason R
Central Coast Cricket Association - Male Youth League
Round 9 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (4:30PM), Fri 5 Mar 2021 (4:30PM)
LisarowdefSouthern Spirit
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)Match ID: 3604700
Umpires: Umpire1: David Heath  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shedden, Lachlan W
Thompson, Daniel
Clark, Hayden L (+)
Searle, Tyler (c)
Wehrle, Cameron
Howison, Bailey A
Oteiwi, Max
Shearman, Riley (+)
Hooke, Piper
Stubbs, Darcy
Turner, Eden
Kidd, Molly M
Crick, Benjamin
Mccormack, Rohgan
 
Coach:  Bates, Darren J
Team Manager:  Thompson, Peter
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Wehrle, Cameron
Howison, Bailey A
Turner, Eden
Mccormack, Rohgan
 
Tebbutt, Felix J
Dickson, Aiden (c)
Johnston, Jaylen D
Cutting, Alexander P
Droguett, Julien J (+)
Robertson, Joshua
Sibley, Jordan S
Willoughby, Ben
Warner, Kaden
Tomlinson, Hunter
Ford, Callum L
Slater, William j
Fry, Thomas
 
Coach:  Sibley, Trevor J
Team Manager:  Dickson, Sean
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Johnston, Jaylen D
Tebbutt, Felix J
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 16
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
The EntrancedrewSouthern Spirit
Venue: McKillop Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3622759
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Cliftlands  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burling, Zack A
Mylchreest, Lachlan (c) (+)
Sawyer, Patrick
Harricharan, Calvin
Hawkins, Blake
Wright, Cooper B
Holmes, Clayton R
Holmes, Connor C
Vesper, Ryan
Shelvey, Noah
Armstrong, Riley W
Smythe, Aidan (sub)
 
Coach:  Smythe, Justin r
 
Tebbutt, Felix J
Dickson, Aiden (+)
Johnston, Jaylen D (c)
Sibley, Jordan S
Willoughby, Ben
Warner, Kaden
Tomlinson, Hunter
Bowmaker, Jack G (+)
Hill, Liam
Fry, Thomas
Slater, William j
McKellar, Bailey
 
Coach:  Tomlinson, Rebecca
Team Manager:  Tomlinson, Ian
Scorer:  Hill, Simon
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 14c
Round 16 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
WyongdefSouthern Spirit
Venue: Kanwal OvalMatch ID: 3626995
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Aiken, Kallan
Bogati, Aditya
Brady, Zac
Dougan, Noah
Hillier, Callum
Mcgown, Jack
Parker, Christian
Scott, Vaughan L
kumar, zoran
 
McInnes, Ryan
Clarke, James A
Duggan, Brayden
Jennings, Dayne
Barnett, Joshua
McManus, Kade
Hubbard, Corey
Lea, Morgan
Downs, Liam
Kenshole, Harry
Morse, Harvey
 
Coach:  Morse, Jeff
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 12a
Round 16 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Southern Spiritdef byWyong
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dearing, Joshua
Papps, Levi
Fisher, Kyan
Taylor, Lucas
Dunn, Aiden
Tod, Arlo
Cattley, Austen (c)
Johnston, Will M
Roese, Aidan
 
Coach:  Fisher, Scott
Scorer:  Papps, Julie
 
Melvin, Jack
Patil, Sairam
Alderson, Simon
Melvin, Max
Brownlie, Darcy
Jones, Phoenix T
Thornley, Vincent (c)
Robinson, Mitchell
Pophale, Sopan
 
Coach:  Alderson, Brendan
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 11 - South
Round 16 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Kincumber RenegadesdefSouthern Spirit
Venue: McKillop Oval (Oval 2)Match ID: 3634977
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Coombes, Riley
Dickeson, Xavier
Mark, Hamish
Tomic, Ethan
Pearson, Blake
Thorpe, Mitchell
McCann, John
Mutokoyi, Ari
Talbot, Jonah
 
Coach:  Coombes, Steven
 
Silverstone, Danny
Dearing, Logan
Zadravic, Eli james
Lawrence, Ollie
Karsten, Charlie
Waters, Harry
Zadravic, Joel
Ramsay, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Dearing, Jason
Central Coast Cricket Association - Pre Season T20
Round 1 - Sat 10 Oct 2020 (9:00AM)
Southern Spiritdef byNorthern Power
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bull, Lachlan A
Friend, Daniel (c)
Watson, Ross
Bursle, Mitchell
Higgins, Shane
Pymble, Toby J (+)
Jaenke, Harrison S
Jones, Ethan S
Wright, Mitchell R
Cork, Lachlan E
Sibley, Jordan S
McIntyre, Liam C
Mahony, Simon A
Smith, Zane H
 
Team Manager:  Wilson, Jack A
Scorer:  Wilson, Jack A
 
O'Connell, Jeremy
Archer, Chris (c)
Abel, Joshua
Abel, Zachary
Smith, Tim
Iddles, Blake D (+)
Babcock, Nicholas
Lawther, Dane J
Molan, Dave
Howarde, Mitchell
Newell, Peter
Lenton, Brett
 
Scorer:  Archer, Robert
Central Coast Cricket Association - Pre Season T20
Round 1 - Sat 10 Oct 2020 (12:00PM)
LisarowdefSouthern Spirit
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bates, Alisha J
Cohen, Ben
Hopkins, Joshua (+)
Jacobs, Luke P
Fenning, Ryan
Borg, Luke
Sunshine, Matthew K
Pennington, Mitchell
Lindsay, Blair (c)
Kerslake, Brendan L
Parry, Sebastian T
 
Team Manager:  Deaves, Paul
 
Bull, Lachlan A
Friend, Daniel (c)
Watson, Ross
Bursle, Mitchell
Higgins, Shane
Pymble, Toby J (+)
Jaenke, Harrison S
Jones, Ethan S
Wright, Mitchell R
Cork, Lachlan E
Sibley, Jordan S
McIntyre, Liam C
Mahony, Simon A
Smith, Zane H
 
Team Manager:  Wilson, Jack A
Scorer:  Wilson, Jack A
Central Coast Cricket Association - Pre Season T20
Round 1 - Sat 10 Oct 2020 (3:00PM)
Southern SpiritdefWyong
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bull, Lachlan A
Friend, Daniel (c)
Watson, Ross
Bursle, Mitchell (+)
Higgins, Shane
Pymble, Toby J
Jaenke, Harrison S
Jones, Ethan S
Wright, Mitchell R
Cork, Lachlan E
Sibley, Jordan S
McIntyre, Liam C
Mahony, Simon A
Smith, Zane H
 
Team Manager:  Wilson, Jack A
Scorer:  Wilson, Jack A
 
Baldwin, Mark G
King, Bailey A
Leard, Michael J
Kavanagh, Tiegan E
Merz, Ricky
Drady, Bradley J
Farrell, Patrick J
Becker, Christopher R
Coy, Adam
Mear, Richard
Young, Jayden
Rainger, Lachlan J
Wilson, Kane D