Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round SF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (12:30PM), Sun 13 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Southern Spiritdef byThe Entrance
Venue: Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)Match ID: 3755343
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Ronson  Umpire2: Thomas Maurer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Legge, Laurence P
Bull, Lachlan A
Fiddock, Mitchell
Friend, Daniel
Watson, Ross (c)
Dufty, Brent N
Higgins, Shane
Jaenke, Harrison S
Jones, Ethan S
Cork, Lachlan E
Leary, James (+)
McIntyre, Liam C (sub)
 
Coach:  Blake, Simon K
 
Diserens, Luke
Gale, Lochie
Starkey, Mitchell
Bennett, Dylan J
Hardy, Ashley
Holmes, Jake (+)
Hardy, Jake (c)
Hardy, Broc
Wright, Cooper B (sub)
Capeski, Kristiaan
O'Brien, Daniel L
Kitchen, Gregory
Central Coast Cricket Association - T20
Round GF - Sun 27 Feb 2022 (3:00PM)
Southern SpiritdefNorthern Power
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Legge, Laurence P
Handley, Kieren J
Bull, Lachlan A
Di Blasio, Craig A
Friend, Daniel
Watson, Ross (c)
Dufty, Brent N
Higgins, Shane
Jaenke, Harrison S
Cork, Lachlan E
Leary, James (+)
O'Farrell, Liam M
 
Coach:  Blake, Simon K
Team Manager:  Wilson, Jack A
 
Archer, Chris (c)
Brewster, Matthew
Abel, Joshua
O'Connell, Jeremy
Gillies, Bennett
Lenton, Brett
Iddles, Blake D (+)
Merlino, Joseph
Singh, Vikram
Molan, Dave
Morgan, Chris (sub)
Howarde, Mitchell
Stokes, Nathaniel
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round 13 - Sat 26 Feb 2022 (12:30PM), Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
LisarowdrewSouthern Spirit
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)Match ID: 3900068
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pennington, Mitchell
Milne, Ethan C
Buckley, Jason
Drady, Bradley J (+)
Parker, Luke S
Secomb, Brenton K (c)
Simpson, Brendan
Walton, Nathan R
Horner, Thomas D
Hudson, Harrison R
Levi, Harry
 
Grainger, Nicholas
Handley, Kieren J
Weir, Blake N
Bursle, Mitchell (c)
Jewiss, John
Wright, Mitchell R
Johnston, Jaylen D
Dickson, Sean
McIntyre, Liam C
Orman, Benjamin J
Starkey, Jayheart (+)
Doran, Jamie G
 
Coach:  Blake, Simon K
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Wright, Mitchell R
Orman, Benjamin J
Central Coast Cricket Association - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round 7 - Sun 13 Feb 2022 (10:30AM)
Southern SpiritdefWarnervale
Venue: Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)Match ID: 3771627
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jaenke, Harrison S
Jones, Ethan S
Wright, Mitchell R
Cork, Lachlan E (c)
Leary, James (+)
Leary, Duan P
Mueller-Byrnes, Luke A
McIntyre, Liam C
Buchanan, Bobby K
Johnston, Jaylen D
Sibley, Jordan S
Smith, Zane H
 
Coach:  Wilson, Jack A
Team Manager:  Wilson, Jack A
 
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round 17 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Southern SpiritdrewKincumber
Venue: Austin Butler OvalMatch ID: 3903080
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McInnes, Dean A
Wright, Paul R
Taylor, John F
Brusich, Luke A
Dickson, Aiden
SCANLAN JR, Mark
Pyle, Jon (+)
Buchanan, Bobby K
Handley, Col
Aitchison, Scott (c)
Camp, Aaron
Martyn, Owen
 
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Womens 2nd Grade
Round SF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (2:00PM)
Lisarow WhitedrewSouthern Spirit
Venue: Gavenlock OvalMatch ID: 3925514
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McMillan, Kristy (+)
Burton, Lacey L
Burton, Fallon
McNeill, Cheryl
McNeill, Stacey L (c)
Clark, Abigail
redzimski, kristy
Bell, Anneke
Hope, Elise
Shackleton, Tania
 
Coach:  Burton, Greg
 
Moody, Jessica
Leggett, Bethany (c)
Jones, Mirijana
Fiddock, Megan
Barry, Kristi
Mitchell, Leanne
Plunkett Gooley, Bianca
gleeson, kim
Gooley, Shannon
Kenney, Patricia
Gill, Belinda
Ford, Lauren
Harris, Danielle
Cuccheri, Francesca
Gooley, Lyndall
Central Coast Cricket Association - Sixth Grade
Round PF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (11:00AM)
Southern Spiritdef byWyong
Umpires: Umpire1: Stuart Owen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Channon, Jack (c)
Handley, Bradley J
Wilson, Jack A
Downey, Sean M
White, Blake T
Bull, Matthew
Barnes, Kyle A
SCANLAN JR, Mark
Wilson, John G (+) (sub)
Roberts, Mick
Cunningham, Mitchell W
Murchie, Christopher
Taylor, John F
 
Trigg, Graham J (c)
Salvestrin, Joshua (+)
Nocera, Nick
Magri, Jason
Deans, Joshua D
Burnham, Craig
Magri, Cooper
Sanderson, Luke
Triggell, Billy G
Fender Waters, Jarrah
Kavanagh, Liam D
Kinghorne, Daniel A
Central Coast Cricket Association - Seventh Grade
Round 17 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Southern SpiritdrewKincumber
Venue: McEvoy OvalMatch ID: 3921337
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Higgins, Blake T
Higgins, Jarred W
Barry, Kyrin
I'Anson-Hancock, George W (+)
Willoughby, Ben
Fry, Thomas
Tomlinson, Ian
Williams, Bryce
Warner, Kaden
Tebbutt, Felix J
Sibley, Trevor J (c)
Tomlinson, Hunter
 
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade
Round GF - Sun 20 Mar 2022 (11:00AM)
Southern Spiritdef byWyong
Umpires: Umpire1: Hamish Millen  Umpire2: Lyle Fry  
Scorers:  Not specified
Broad, Paul J
Collins, Steve
Markham, Scott (c)
Downey, Aidan A
Dillon, Glen (+)
Donnelly, Matthew J
Collins, Steven J
Simon, Greg
Zadravic, Anthony
Byrnes, Andrew P
Williams, Andrew
Rose, Wade
 
Scorer:  Cooper, Rod
 
Blackaby, Dave (c) (+)
Bradley, Jason S
Fernandes, Peter
Lindley, Jason R
ham, craig
Lindley, Cooper J
Patil, Sairam
McIlwraith, Ryan
Leach, Matt
Dekort, Antony
Keane, Marty
hogan, glen
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ninth Grade
Round 17 - Sun 6 Mar 2022 (11:00AM)
Northern PowerdrewSouthern Spirit
Venue: Halekulani OvalMatch ID: 3923700
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Connell, Liam
Thanvi, Zimamul
Greentree, Robert (+)
Macdonald, Bruce R
Moulds, Graham (c)
Solman , James
Heath, David
Solman, Jacob
Wall, Jamie
Carbonaro-Heath, Tyrone
Thanvi, Imam
Gavin, Peter
Hector, Liam
 
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Masters - Over 40s
Round GF - Sun 6 Mar 2022 (11:00AM)
The EntrancedrewSouthern Spirit
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Melville, Phil A
Doran, Jamie G
Austin, Mark
Higgins, Shane
Jewiss, John (c)
Shaw, Darren
Corbett, Joel G
Dickson, Sean
Handley, Col
Aitchison, Scott
Corbett, Matthew
Mahony, Simon A
Pyle, Jon
Central Coast Cricket Association - Male Youth League
Round SF - Thu 17 Mar 2022 (4:20PM), Fri 18 Mar 2022 (4:20PM)
KincumberdefSouthern Spirit
Venue: Baker ParkMatch ID: 3894573
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Cliftlands  Umpire2: Darryl Webb  
Scorers:  Not specified
Roche, Liam A (c)
Milne, Austin
Evans, Noah J
Droguett, Julien J (+)
Gifford-Cock, Lewis W
Prowse, Owen
Ford, Callum L
Graham, Zak S
Stapylton, Jack M
Wheeler, Hugh P
Robertson, Cobey
Hope, Jamin
Lyons, Taj
Cutting, Alexander P
 
Coach:  Robertson, Shaun S
Team Manager:  Cutting, Paul
 
Tebbutt, Felix J
Sharma, Sanjay R
Goodall, Beau
Johnston, Jaylen D (c)
Willoughby, Ben
Warner, Kaden
Tomlinson, Hunter
Sharma, Raj D
Slater, William j
Jennings, Dayne
Hawksley, William
hubbard, Corey (+)
Clarke, James A
 
Coach:  Johnston, Chris
Team Manager:  Tomlinson, Ian
Scorer:  Tomlinson, Rebecca
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 16
Round SF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Kincumber ReddrewSouthern Spirit
Venue: Rogers Park (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 3902247
Umpires: Umpire1: Stuart Owen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lyons, Taj
Horsnell, Lukas E
Pitstock, Rory r
Ford, Callum L (c)
Schultz, Reiley J
Robertson, Cobey
Hope, Jamin
Tewaiti, Jonah w
Brian, Kynan
Gifford-Cock, Lewis W
Nell, Christiaan
Van der Walt, Joshua
 
Coach:  Horsnell, Craig
 
Tebbutt, Felix J
Johnston, Jaylen D
Willoughby, Ben
Warner, Kaden
Tomlinson, Hunter (c)
Clarke, James A (+)
Ryan, Harrison
Jennings, Dayne
Hawksley, William
McManus, Kade
hubbard, Corey (+)
Slater, William j
 
Coach:  Tomlinson, Ian
Team Manager:  Tomlinson, Rebecca
Scorer:  Tomlinson, Rebecca
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 14b
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Southern Spiritdef byWarnervale
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McInnes, Ryan
Dearing, Joshua
Papps, Levi
Beaton, Jonty
Taylor, Lucas
Duggan, Brayden
Cattley, Austen
Roese, Aidan
Downs, Liam
Barnett, Joshua
 
Coach:  Cattley, Mark
Scorer:  Papps, Julie
 
Farrugia, Connor
Dingle, Andrew D
Cowmeadow, Lachlan
Thorne, Cooper
Langi-Choice, Connor
Thomas, Eric
Siva, Prahath
Buckingham, Cooper
Herder, Aadan
Thomsen, Nicholas
Chant, Bayley
 
Coach:  Cowmeadow, Brad
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 12b
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Southern Spirit PurpledefKincumber Sixers
Venue: McEvoy OvalMatch ID: 3923044
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Silverstone, Danny
Karsten, Charlie
Ramsay, Benjamin
Waters, Harry
Golds, Jake
Sceats, Jackson
Hopkins, Damon
Silverstone, Luis
Mcphie, Anthony
Mcphie, Riley
 
Coach:  Waters, Ben T
 
Henry, Noah
Gills, Liam
McDonald, Oliver
********
Frith, Lachlan
McCabe, Fraser
Pearson, Blake
Lane, Mitchell
Spillane, Nikolas
 
Coach:  Henry, Andrew
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 12b
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Southern Spirit Whitedef byCentral Coast Grammar School
Venue: Rogers Park (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 3923041
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dearing, Logan
Markham, Jaxon
Zadravic, Eli james
Shaw, Clayton
Gunashaker , Kanishk
Zadravic, Joel
Crowdy, Patrick
Battley, Klay
Murrant , Thomas
Chambers, Henry
 
Coach:  Zadravic, Anthony
 
Addison, Jack
Addison, Ben
Juneja, Nirvaan
Pathala, Lohith
Geddes, Jonathan
Crimmins, Thomas
Cusick, Rhys
Moore, Lachlan
George, Nicholas
Prendergast, Ruairidh
Preller, Ricky
 
Coach:  Geddes, Paul