Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Pre Season T20 1 10 Oct 20 Southern Spirit
4/122(cc) S Higgins 48*  
def by Northern Power
5/138(cc) J Abel 35 T Smith 27 Z Abel 25  LE Cork 2/10
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) 
Pre Season T20 1 10 Oct 20 Lisarow
6/137(cc) J Hopkins 47 R Fenning 41*  R Watson 2/15 JS Sibley 2/21
def Southern Spirit
5/119(cc) D Friend 25  B Lindsay 3/13
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) 
Pre Season T20 1 10 Oct 20 Southern Spirit
3/141(cc) LA Bull 52* R Watson 39  BA King 3/26
def Wyong
7/128(cc) CR Becker 35 MG Baldwin 25*  JS Sibley 3/20 R Watson 2/31
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) 
First Grade 15 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Terrigal
v Southern Spirit
8/250(cc) LM O'Farrell 85 D Friend 53 LA Bull 29  NV Toohey 2/27 HE Brien 2/62
Duffy's Road 
Second Grade 8 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Southern Spirit
v Terrigal
9/227(cc) JP Day 89 CS Brown 44 MS Giltinan 33* J Trigg 28  KJ Handley 2/35 DA McInnes 2/46
Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) 
Third Grade 9 16 Jan 21 Southern Spirit
9/177(cc) PR Wright 39* N Grainger 32 S Dickson 29 A Hyland 28  D Sewell 2/15 BJ Lavin 2/36 B Parker 2/39
def by Wyong
9/193(cc) JJ Taylor 58* S Robson 47 W Rose 45  A Hyland 2/27 LA Brusich 2/41 BK Buchanan 2/44
Col Gooley Field (Col Gooley Field No. 2) 
Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield 10 17 Jan 21 Narara
10/23  LA Bull 3/1 HS Jaenke 3/11 LC McIntyre 2/1 LE Cork 2/9
def by Southern Spirit
53  T Owen 4/6 JA Sinnott 2/0 RO Cox 2/17
Fagans Park (Fagan Park) 
Male Youth League 6 15 Jan 21
22 Jan 21
Southern Spirit
9/85(cc)  C Crossfield 3/6 T O'Rourke 2/8
v Terrigal
Rogers Park (Oval No. 1) 
Masters - Over 40s 1 29 Nov 20 Terrigal
7/188 J Fulwood 46* J Toohey 41* C Marsh 40* R Jennings 25  C Handley 2/18 PR Wright 2/35
def Southern Spirit
9/187(cc) SA Aitchison 35* JG Corbett 26 JG Doran 25  S Bratley 3/9
Duffy's Road 
Fourth Grade 9 16 Jan 21 Narara
5/164(cc) Z Fitzgibbon 65 M Post 25  
def by Southern Spirit
7/168 BN Weir 73 AA Witten 27 C Hopping 26*  M Post 3/22 JI Monin 3/44
Gavenlock Oval 
Fifth Grade 9 16 Jan 21 Lisarow White
8/147(cc) R Shearman 42 S Howison 34*  N Willoughby 3/26 JD Johnston 2/15
def by Southern Spirit
1/148 D Hancock 64* C Johnston 60*  
Lisarow Sporting Field 
Under 16 8 16 Jan 21 Southern Spirit
2/175(cc) A Dickson 46* JD Johnston 31* JS Sibley 25* H Tomlinson 25  j shonak 2/20
def Narara Wyoming Junior
8/129(cc) P Mudavose 40  JD Johnston 4/10 WM Johnston 2/29
Col Gooley Field (Col Gooley Field No. 2) 
Under 12a 8 16 Jan 21 Southern Spirit
67  
def by Kincumber Green
7/95(cc)  L Papps 3/15
Rogers Park (Oval No. 2) 
Under 14c 8 16 Jan 21 Kincumber
5/106(cc)  
v Southern Spirit
7/105(cc)  
Saratoga Oval 
Under 11 - South 8 16 Jan 21 Terrigal White
9/121(cc) L Binns 26*  E Zadravic 4/15
def Southern Spirit
8/105(cc)  M Walke 2/13 S Head 2/20
Terrigal Haven 
Eighth Grade 9 16 Jan 21 Lisarow
152 K Jones 73*  M Lane 3/10 JL Leary 3/42 W Rose 2/8
def by Southern Spirit White
167 M Lane 35 W Rose 30 A Leigh 28 MJ Lynn 27  B Jones 3/36 E Turner 2/14 T Jacobs 2/24
Alan Davidson Park 
Eighth Grade 9 16 Jan 21 Southern Spirit Purple
5/177(cc) SJ Collins 52* A Zadravic 47*  C Harricharan 2/12 K Goldie 2/30
def The Entrance White
71  SJ Collins 4/10 G Simon 2/2 JA Clarke 2/14
McEvoy Oval 
Womens T20 - A Grade 9 16 Jan 21 Southern Spirit
5/75  
def by Lisarow White
5/94(cc) EL Andrews 28*  L Collins 2/17
Rogers Park (Oval No. 2) 
Womens T20 - B Grade 9 16 Jan 21 Southern Spirit
5/52(cc)  
def by Northern Power Orange
3/67(cc)  
Austin Butler Oval